X
Logo
Logo
9370 Lancer Road
Hebron, OH 43025
P: 740-928-1915
F: 740-928-3756
AP District Honor Roll Purple Star

We are a community of learners inspiring each student to explore, grow, and achieve.

Staff Directory

Kristin Benincasa
Kristin Benincasa
Speech & Language Pathologist
Bernadette Bloom
Bernadette Bloom
Third Grade Teacher
Debra Bowman
Debra Bowman
Secretary/Central Registration
Taylor Brown
Taylor Brown
Fourth Grade Teacher
Marcella Brownlee
School Psychologist
Crystal Brunaugh
Crystal Brunaugh
Title Math Coach
Martha Cable
Martha Cable
Fifth Grade Teacher
Rob Caldwell
Rob Caldwell
Grades 3-5 Music/Band
Haley Castetter
Haley Castetter
3rd Grade Interventionist
Krista Clark
Fifth Grade Teacher
Beth Cline
Beth Cline
Assistant Principal
Ellen Cook
Ellen Cook
Art Teacher
Brittaney Crider
Brittaney Crider
Third Grade Teacher
Sharon Daugherty
Sharon Daugherty
Fourth Grade Teacher
Chris Davis
Chris Davis
Math Coach (K-8)
Kalie Debevoise
Kalie Debevoise
Fourth Grade Teacher
Lauren Domenick
Lauren Domenick
Grade 5 Music/Band; High School Band Director
Julie Dorris
Julie Dorris
Fourth Grade Teacher
Carol Field
Carol Field
JIS Principal
Carrie Francis
Carrie Francis
Fifth Grade Teacher
Amber Gibson
Amber Gibson
Title Literacy Coach
Angela Grandstaff
Health/Safety Monitor
Wendy Hanson
Wendy Hanson
5th Grade Interventionist
Jennifer Hupp
Jennifer Hupp
P.M. Custodian
Heather Izer
Heather Izer
Third Grade Teacher
Austin Jackson
Austin Jackson
PE Teacher
Abbie Keister
Third Grade Teacher
Cindy Keller
Health/Safety Monitor
Damon Lawyer
Damon Lawyer
Custodian
Michaelene Manter
Fifth Grade Teacher
JoAnn Martin
JoAnn Martin
Clinic Aide
Sharon McCord
Sharon McCord
Fourth Grade Teacher
Jennifer McNichols
Jennifer McNichols
Third Grade Teacher
Amy Morrison
Amy Morrison
District Nurse
Tim Nauer
Tim Nauer
P.M. Custodian
Jennifer O'Bruba
Jennifer O'Bruba
Fifth Grade Teacher
Kim Pareso
Kim Pareso
4th Grade Interventionist
Michelle Parsell
Michelle Parsell
Library Tech
Kristen Ramirez
Kristen Ramirez
Third Grade Teacher
Stephanie Scott
Stephanie Scott
Secretary
Carrie Sedor
Carrie Sedor
5th Grade Interventionist
Sarah Stickle-Palmer
3rd Grade Interventionist (a.m. only)
Donn Strock
Donn Strock
Fourth Grade Teacher
Krystal Vandagriff
Krystal Vandagriff
Head Cook
Beth Vest
Beth Vest
Health/Safety Monitor
Stephanie Vierstra
Stephanie Vierstra
Educational Aide
Beth Vipperman
Beth Vipperman
Cashier
Cathy White
Cathy White
Cook
Sarah Wright
Sarah Wright
Fifth Grade Teacher
View text-based website