X
Logo
Logo
5222 National Road SE
Hebron, OH 43025
P: 740-928-8330
F: 740-928-5627
AP District Honor Roll Purple Star

We are a community of learners inspiring each student to explore, grow, and achieve.

Staff Directory

Andrew Bobalik
Andrew Bobalik
Health Teacher
Jason Boland
Jason Boland
Assistant Principal
Jessica Bowden
Jessica Bowden
Intervention Specialist
Katelyn Brehmer
Katelyn Brehmer
Zach Brenning
Zach Brenning
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Laura Carpico
Laura Carpico
Gr 6 -Language Arts
Kara Caton-Searls
Kara Caton-Searls
Spanish
Debbie Coffey
Debbie Coffey
6th Grade Science Teacher, Music Teacher
Jessica Corum
Jessica Corum
LMS Principal
Val Demaline
Val Demaline
Health/Safety Monitor
Scott Elwer
Scott Elwer
8th Grade Social Studies
Jeanine Fairburn
Jeanine Fairburn
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Martha Fickle
Martha Fickle
LHS DRAMA/LMS Music
Terry Flowers
Custodial
Mr. Matt Frischen
Mr. Matt Frischen
Computer Teacher
Claire Goins
7th grade math teacher
Aimee Harmon
Secretary
Todd Hawk
Todd Hawk
7th Grade Math Teacher
Thomas Helbling
Thomas Helbling
6th grade math teacher
Tiffany Knott
Speech Pathologist
Jessica Koches
Jessica Koches
7th grade language arts teacher
Melanie Lanning
Melanie Lanning
6th Grade Social Studies
Jana Lee
Custodial
Jason Lee
Jason Lee
Athletic Director
Mariette Levier
Mariette Levier
Secretary
Faith Longenecker
Faith Longenecker
8th grade language arts teacher
Jamie Mason
Jamie Mason
Intervention Specialist
Tara McMillen
Tara McMillen
Intervention Specialist
Laura Nice
Laura Nice
ELA Teacher
Maya Norris
6th grade science teacher
Michelle Painter
Michelle Painter
8th Grade Math
Marsha Parlet
Cafeteria
Holly Parsons
Holly Parsons
School Health Aide
Lisa Phillips
Cafe
Sherrie Poling
Sherrie Poling
Library Tech
Jessica Prince
Jessica Prince
6th Grade Math
Julia Raymond
Julia Raymond
School Counselor
Carmen Robinson
Secretary
Jennifer Ryan
Health/safety monitor
Derek Shell
Derek Shell
MS Band Director
Craig Sheridan
Craig Sheridan
8th Grade Science
Brent Simms
Pre-Eng. Career Tech
Geoff Smith
Geoff Smith
Industrial Technology
Laura Stanley
Laura Stanley
Health/Safety Monitor
Pam Swart
Pam Swart
Art Teacher
Gabriel Taylor
School Psychologist
William Tudor
William Tudor
HS Intervention Specialist
Michelle Vayansky
6th Grade Language Arts
Tonia Villaloboz
Tonia Villaloboz
Cafe
Krista Weekly
Krista Weekly
Intervention Specialist
Amy Wells
Amy Wells
8th Grade Math Teacher
John Young
John Young
6th Grade Math
View text-based website