X
Logo
Logo
9331 Lancer Road
Hebron, OH 43025
P: 740-928-4526
F: 740-928-3731
AP District Honor Roll Purple Star

We are a community of learners inspiring each student to explore, grow, and achieve.

LHS Staff Directory

Brittany Baker
Brittany Baker
HS Social Studies
Brittany Benson
Attendance Officer
Ryan Bergeman
Ryan Bergeman
Science
Mathew Bowen
Mathew Bowen
Intervention Specialist
Andy Bowman
Andy Bowman
Math
Kelsey Boyer
Kelsey Boyer
Science Teacher
Tyler Brown
Tyler Brown
Math
Kara Caton-Searls
Kara Caton-Searls
Spanish
Rod Clark
MAINTENANCE
Allysen Coleman
Allysen Coleman
Educational options
Richard Cooper
Richard Cooper
Assistant Principal
BRIAN COOPERRIDER
BRIAN COOPERRIDER
HEALTH/ST TRAIN
Zachary Cramer
Zachary Cramer
Desktop Endpoint Tech
MICHELLE DUNCAN
MICHELLE DUNCAN
ENGLISH
ROB ENGLERT
ROB ENGLERT
MATH
MANDY EWING
MANDY EWING
ENGLISH
LINDSEY FAWCETT
LINDSEY FAWCETT
SCIENCE
Martha Fickle
Martha Fickle
LHS DRAMA/LMS Music
Candace Haudenschild
Candace Haudenschild
HS Science
Lisa Hawthorn
Manufacturing Design, Robotics, Lean 6 Sigma, Engineering Design
Tawni Hess
Tawni Hess
Study hall monitor
Stefanie Howell
Stefanie Howell
Intervention
DOUG JEWITT
DOUG JEWITT
SOCIAL STUDIES
VAL KIEFFER
VAL KIEFFER
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Kevin Krier
Kevin Krier
Principal
CHERYL LAPP
CHERYL LAPP
ENGLISH
SHANNA LASURE
Custodian
Jason Lee
Jason Lee
Athletic Director
Jennifer Leistikow
Jennifer Leistikow
Media Integration Specialist
Viola Levin
HS Social Studies
Charlotte Mahoney
Spanish teacher
Mrs. Dee Martindale
STEM Coordinator
ANGELA MASELLI
ANGELA MASELLI
SCIENCE
JACE MAYBURY
JACE MAYBURY
SOCIAL STUDIES
Janessa Maybury
Janessa Maybury
English Teacher
Terri McKenzie
Terri McKenzie
Careers Teacher
KEVIN MILLER
KEVIN MILLER
SOCIAL STUDIES
MIKE MOHLER
MIKE MOHLER
C B I P/ PE
LORI MOORE
LORI MOORE
PHYSICAL EDUCATION/HEALTH
Tristan Morgan
Tristan Morgan
AMANDA O'DELL
AMANDA O'DELL
ENGLISH
Andrew Osborne
Andrew Osborne
Intervention Specialist
Tim Owen
Tim Owen
Technology Coordinator
Masters of Science - Mathematics/Computer Science
Bachelors of Science - Chemistry/Computer Science

Google Apps (G-Suite) Certified Administrator

Certifications in Security, Network and IT Project Management
BARB PHIPPS
BARB PHIPPS
LIBRARY TECHNICIAN
John Poulnott
John Poulnott
Physical education teacher
Chris Rausch
Chris Rausch
Intervention Specialist
Michelle Robinson
Art Teacher
Derek Shell
Derek Shell
MS Band Director
PHIL SIKORSKI
PHIL SIKORSKI
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
BRENT SMITH
BRENT SMITH
MATH
Sharon Smith
Sharon Smith
Computers
Gabriel Taylor
School Psychologist
Penny Truex
Penny Truex
Guidance Secretary
Jarrod Vaughn
Math teacher
Chris Wogan
Chris Wogan
Secretary
View text-based website