X
Logo
Logo
9331 Lancer Road
Hebron, OH 43025
P: 740-928-4526
F: 740-928-3731
AP District Honor Roll Purple Star

We are a community of learners inspiring each student to explore, grow, and achieve.

LHS Staff Directory

Brittany Baker
HS Social Studies
Ryan Bergeman
Science
Mathew Bowen
Intervention Specialist
Andy Bowman
Math
Kelsey Boyer
Science Teacher
Tyler Brown
Math
Marcella Brownlee
School Psychologist
Kara Caton-Searls
Spanish
Rod Clark
MAINTENANCE
Allysen Coleman
Educational options
BRIAN COOPERRIDER
HEALTH/ST TRAIN
Zachary Cramer
Zachary Cramer
Desktop Endpoint Tech
Lauren Domenick
Lauren Domenick
Grade 5 Music/Band; High School Band Director
MICHELLE DUNCAN
ENGLISH
ROB ENGLERT
MATH
MANDY EWING
ENGLISH
LINDSEY FAWCETT
SCIENCE
Martha Fickle
LHS DRAMA/LMS Music
April Gillham
Candace Haudenschild
HS Science
Mike Haudenschild
Mike Haudenschild
Director, Media and Technology Services
Lisa Hawthorn
8th Grade Science Teacher
David Hayward
David Hayward
Assistant Principal
Tawni Hess
Study hall monitor
Stefanie Howell
Intervention
DOUG JEWITT
SOCIAL STUDIES
VAL KIEFFER
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
Kathleen Kleemeyer
Spanish Teacher
Kevin Krier
Kevin Krier
Principal
CHERYL LAPP
ENGLISH
SHANNA LASURE
Custodian
Jason Lee
Jason Lee
Athletic Director
Jennifer Leistikow
Media Integration Specialist
Viola Levin
HS Social Studies
Monica Lollo
Cafe
Mrs. Dee Martindale
STEM Coordinator
ANGELA MASELLI
SCIENCE
JACE MAYBURY
SOCIAL STUDIES
Janessa Maybury
English Teacher
Terri McKenzie
Careers Teacher
KEVIN MILLER
SOCIAL STUDIES
MIKE MOHLER
C B I P/ PE
LORI MOORE
PHYSICAL EDUCATION/HEALTH
Tristan Morgan
Amy Morrison
Amy Morrison
District Nurse
Laura Nice
Teacher
AMANDA O'DELL
ENGLISH
Daniel Ornstein
Science teacher, Math teacher
Andrew Osborne
Intervention Specialist
Tim Owen
Tim Owen
Technology Coordinator
Masters of Science - Mathematics/Computer Science
Bachelors of Science - Chemistry/Computer Science

Google Apps (G-Suite) Certified Administrator

Certifications in Security, Network and IT Project Management
BARB PHIPPS
LIBRARY TECHNICIAN
John Poulnott
Physical education teacher
Chris Rausch
Intervention Specialist
Michelle Robinson
Art Teacher
Jeromy Searls
HS Science
Derek Shell
MS Band Director
PHIL SIKORSKI
SCHOOL COUNSELOR
BRENT SMITH
MATH
Sharon Smith
Computers
Tim Thrush
Custodian
Penny Truex
Guidance Secretary
Mark Vukovic
Patricia Waters
Cafe
Chris Wogan
Secretary
View text-based website